Wednesday, March 18, 2009

the great AMERICN dream/breakfast....



Woke up... pet the dog for a while... showered... bought a bag of M&M's at Walmart and got cash back so that I could catch the bus... Missed the bus... went to McDonald's... got a McLatte (explosive (like Dre))... For real though... McDonald's Latte's are straight up hot chicken. You think Jeezy drinks McCafes??


got hungry though, so I walked to Arby's... got a Medium roast beef sandwich... sat at the bus stop and ate that shit with the McLatte... Motherfucking AMERICAN DREAM right there... All I needed was a Rodeo to watch and Sarah Palin in an American flag bikini holding a gun....



For some reason though, all I could think was.... god it must feel good to be the Blue Man (dr. Manhattan)... Big blue dick swinging around everywhere, not to mention the ability to create energy... I want to be the doc Manhattan of hip hop someday... the energy creator... I'm cool without the blue dick though... just the energy. Riding the bus is whack... and having to depend on people for rides to see my girl is whack... not being able to afford a car is whack... I just want things to work out... I want that energy....

Speaking of energey... you know who had it? Coop did..


Where is my man Coop these days? People talk all this ish about the Fresh Prince... Fuck that... Will had nothin on Coop... Nothin... Coop was a boss... He was the Dr. Manhattan of his time.. The energy.. the blue man. I'm serious about this. Bring him back ABC and don't even think about updating his wardrobe. Keep that shit raw... Orange coat, black tee.. white baggy jeans and air jordans.. I'll score the series... chyeah.. move over lost... fuck outta here greys anatomy... COOP IS BACK!!!

I gotta admit though.. I still fuck with lost and greys anatomy... dr. sheppard is trippin on meridith right now though.. actin like an asshole. Dude actually took the engagement ring he bought her and hit it with a basebal bat!! LMAO! right in front of her too!! HAHAHAHA!!! He's so emo up in seattle....

what am I thinking today?... well,


Fuck it... I think I need to make a swagger rap album.. for real... its in me... I need somebody to go off about nothing on some hawt electronic shit.. fuck it... I want to make ignorant music for a while.. in an artistic way of course... that shit that you love, but refuse to admit around your smart friends... that's what I mean... I'm out though, ship just landed...

-Dekk-

2 comments:

LettertoJane said...

I know, will Derek and Merideth ever get it right?

Randa said...

Dude...wtf was this random stream of consciousness stuff lol? You're crazy Mr. Dekker...or should I say Doc Manhattan lol...naahh, no blue dick (thank god)

As for Greys, if you EVER hit MY engagement ring wit a baseball bat...well, let's jus say you might look a lil closer to Doc Manhattan than you'd like :) I Love you!!