Thursday, January 29, 2009

exhaustion=blank mind

I have been pushing extremely hard as of late and I find myself staring at blogger more than writing... It's like, by the time I get on here I've already been at work for a good 12-15 hours... What I'm getting at is that I really wish I could write some dope-cowabunga-bonkers-gangbusters blog type shit, but I simply can't..

However, what I do have is some inspiring news:

SPREAD's FIRST ARTIST COMES HOME FROM 8 YEARS NEXT MONDAY AT 6:30 AM!!


What this means for all of you is a bunch of new music in the following months... completed music...

I can't even begin to explain how excited I am... It's strange though because I find myself slightly nervous too... Probably stupid, but it's whatever....

Tomorrow is going to be a busy day.. gotta finish up some mixes and grind away on streamlining the operating systems in Spreads business plan...

So much work... to sleep now...

out...

-Dekk-

P.S.- Couture is on tour in Vegas. I caught word that his drunk ass snuck into the pool at the Luxor last night and skinny dipped... This dude parties like a ROCK STAR... Me on the other hand, I'm the boring producer type ;-)

-D-

1 comment:

Randa said...

Yay for Treal coming home! It's strange, but I'm really excited for him lol...ever since I met you, this has been the thing you've waited for! I'm glad to be here when it finally happens for you two :)

Also...you're not boring, love :)